AI Compare Ninja AI Compare Ninja

Check prices, features and limits.

Pricing market
Automatic
Language
EN
SE Ranking logo

SE Ranking

SE Ranking is an all-in-one SEO platform with rank tracking, keyword research, backlink analysis, site audits, and an AI Search add-on.

Free accessFree trialFree for 14 days with no credit card. The trial includes up to 10 projects, 750 keywords, and 20 AI prompts per day.
Paid fromCore10 projects

At a Glance

SE Ranking is an AI tool for SEO & content optimisation (category: Content & SEO). Free access: Free trial. Documented: 3 plans with prices and limits.

Category
SEO & content optimisation
Paid from
$103.20 / $129 / Month (yearly/monthly billed) (Core)
Free Option
Free trial
Plans
3
Sources
3 verified sources

Category: Content & SEO · SEO & content optimisation

Features

SE Ranking combines rank tracking, keyword research, backlinks and audits for agencies and in-house SEO teams.

Core and Growth differ in projects, seats, keywords and API credits; optional AI Search. Prices are in the pricing overview.

Prices and plans

TierPricePeriodWhat you get
Core$103.20 / $129Month (yearly/monthly billed)10 projects
1 manager seat
2,000 keywords tracked daily
250K pages/month audit capacity
25K API credits
Growth$223.20 / $279Month (yearly/monthly billed)30 projects
3 manager seats
5,000 keywords tracked daily
2M pages/month audit
100K API credits
historical data
dedicated support
Enterprisecontact salesUpon requestcustom limits
full API access
advanced integrations

Prices per vendor, excl. taxes/VAT where applicable.

Limits

Core costs $103.20 per month with annual prepayment or $129 monthly. Growth costs $223.20 or $279 respectively. Annual plans are billed in advance.

Alternatives and similar tools to SE Ranking

FAQ

Is SE Ranking available for free?

Not permanently. What is published is a time-limited free trial. Free for 14 days with no credit card. The trial includes up to 10 projects, 750 keywords, and 20 AI prompts per day.

Where is the vendor of SE Ranking based?

SE Ranking is based in the USA. Regardless of that location, data processing and privacy terms are governed by the vendor's own contract.

How is SE Ranking billed?

The official German pricing page shows the plans in US dollars, with no euro amounts given. The 14-day trial is free and requires no credit card.

What plans does SE Ranking offer?

The catalog documents 3 plans with price, billing period, and included features.

Is SE Ranking currently available?

SE Ranking is still active. Core, Growth, and custom Enterprise offers with a free 14-day trial.

How we compare

We compare free access, paid entry, plan limits, features and the listed official sources. Unsourced figures stay marked as not published.

Only confirmed entries appear in the catalog. Prices, plans and limits come from listed official vendor pages. Missing figures stay marked as not published. Search results are ordered by Task match by default; category and task lists are alphabetical. Both can be switched to Free access first; neither is a quality ranking. The vendor page always wins.

Edited and checked by the AI Compare Ninja team

Sources

All details regarding plans, limits, and features are based on official vendor documentation and the primary sources verified below.

Visit site (opens in a new tab)

Spotted an outdated figure? Vendor pages change without notice. Report an error