AI Compare Ninja AI Compare Ninja

Check prices, features and limits.

Pricing market
Automatic
Language
EN
ElevenLabs logo

ElevenLabs

Generate speech, voiceovers, dubbing, and voice agents with synthetic voices.

Free accessFree plan10,000 credits per month. The pricing table lists about 10 minutes of TTS (text-to-speech) use in the interface.
Paid fromStarter30,000 credits

At a Glance

ElevenLabs is an AI tool for Voice & speech (category: Audio & Voice). Free access: Free plan. Documented: 9 plans with prices and limits.

Category
Voice & speech
Paid from
$6 / $5 / month, monthly / annual billing (Starter)
Free Option
Free plan
Plans
9
Sources
3 verified sources

Category: Audio & Voice · Voice & speech

Features

Generate speech, voiceovers, dubbing, and voice agents with synthetic voices. API v4 costs 0.08 USD per 1000 characters. v4 Turbo costs 0.04 USD per 1000 characters. These API meters are separate from subscription credits.

Prices and plans

TierPricePeriodWhat you get
FreefreeThe credits listed describe ElevenCreative. ElevenAgents publishes call minutes; model and telephony costs may be additional.Month10,000 credits
TTS, STT, sound effects, voice design, music, image
3 Studio projects
No credit rollover
≈10 UI TTS minutes
Starter$6 / $5The credits listed describe ElevenCreative. ElevenAgents publishes call minutes; model and telephony costs may be additional.month, monthly / annual billing30,000 credits
Commercial license
Instant voice cloning
20 Studio projects
Dubbing Studio
Music commercial use
Image & Video on the pricing page
≈30 UI TTS minutes
Until 2026-10-18 the first month is 1 USD. The monthly price stays 6 USD, and the annual equivalent stays 5 USD.
Creator$22 / $11 / $18.33The credits listed describe ElevenCreative. ElevenAgents publishes call minutes; model and telephony costs may be additional.month: regular / first month / annual billing121,000 credits
Professional voice cloning
Additional credits
≈121 UI TTS minutes
On Creator and above, up to 2x monthly TTS credits used on v4 do not count, for 2 weeks, in the web and mobile apps.
Pro$99 / $82.50The credits listed describe ElevenCreative. ElevenAgents publishes call minutes; model and telephony costs may be additional.month, monthly / annual billing600,000 credits
44.1 kHz PCM via API
192 kbps
≈600 UI TTS minutes
On Creator and above, up to 2x monthly TTS credits used on v4 do not count, for 2 weeks, in the web and mobile apps.
Scale$299 / $249.17The credits listed describe ElevenCreative. ElevenAgents publishes call minutes; model and telephony costs may be additional.month, monthly / annual billing1.8M credits
3 seats
Team collaboration
3 professional voice clones
≈1,800 UI TTS minutes
On Creator and above, up to 2x monthly TTS credits used on v4 do not count, for 2 weeks, in the web and mobile apps.
Business$990 / $825The credits listed describe ElevenCreative. ElevenAgents publishes call minutes; model and telephony costs may be additional.month, monthly / annual billing6M credits
10 seats
Low-latency TTS from 5c/min
10 professional voice clones
≈6,000 UI TTS minutes
On Creator and above, up to 2x monthly TTS credits used on v4 do not count, for 2 weeks, in the web and mobile apps.
Enterprisecontact salesThe credits listed describe ElevenCreative. ElevenAgents publishes call minutes; model and telephony costs may be additional.CustomCustom credits and seats
DPA/SLA, BAA/HIPAA
Custom SSO
Priority support
On Creator and above, up to 2x monthly TTS credits used on v4 do not count, for 2 weeks, in the web and mobile apps.
v4 API0.08 USDper 1000 characters0.08 USD per 1000 characters on the API pricing card.
API meter, separate from subscription credits.
v4 Turbo API0.04 USDper 1000 characters0.04 USD per 1000 characters on the API pricing card.
API meter, separate from subscription credits.

Prices per vendor, excl. taxes/VAT where applicable.

Price history and plan updates

  • : [Starter / Creator] Separated into ElevenCreative (credits) and ElevenAgents (call minutes) while holding Starter ($6/mo) and Creator ($22/mo) pricing unchanged.

Limits

All products share one credit pool per plan. The pricing page lists 10,000 monthly credits for Free, 30,000 for Starter, 121,000 for Creator, 600,000 for Pro, 1.8 million for Scale, and 6 million for Business; prices exclude taxes. Consumption depends on the product and model, so minute figures are approximations. Until 2026-10-18, the Starter first month is 1 USD. The monthly seat stays 6 USD and the annual equivalent stays 5 USD. API v4 costs 0.08 USD per 1000 characters. v4 Turbo costs 0.04 USD per 1000 characters. These API meters are separate from subscription credits. On Creator and above, up to 2x monthly TTS credits used on v4 do not count, for 2 weeks, in the web and mobile apps.

Alternatives and similar tools to ElevenLabs

ElevenLabs alternatives comparison →

FAQ

Is ElevenLabs available for free?

Yes. A permanently free plan is published, not a time-limited trial. 10,000 credits per month. The pricing table lists about 10 minutes of TTS (text-to-speech) use in the interface.

Where is the vendor of ElevenLabs based?

Eleven Labs, Inc. is based in the USA. Regardless of that location, data processing and privacy terms are governed by the vendor's own contract.

How is ElevenLabs billed?

Starter costs $6 per month for 30,000 credits. Creator costs $22 per month ($11 in the first month). Prices exclude taxes. ElevenLabs explicitly offers only two currencies: US dollars and Indian rupees (INR). The rupee applies only to the Indian market, not to Europe. There is no price in euros or Swiss francs. According to the website, prices also exclude taxes ('Prices exclude all taxes, levies and duties'). Until 2026-10-18, the Starter first month is 1 USD. The monthly seat stays 6 USD and the annual equivalent stays 5 USD. API v4 costs 0.08 USD per 1000 characters. v4 Turbo costs 0.04 USD per 1000 characters. These API meters are separate from subscription credits. On Creator and above, up to 2x monthly TTS credits used on v4 do not count, for 2 weeks, in the web and mobile apps.

What plans does ElevenLabs offer?

The catalog documents 9 plans with price, billing period, and included features.

Is ElevenLabs currently available?

ElevenLabs is still active. self-service plans and signup are available.

How we compare

We compare free access, paid entry, plan limits, features and the listed official sources. Unsourced figures stay marked as not published.

Only confirmed entries appear in the catalog. Prices, plans and limits come from listed official vendor pages. Missing figures stay marked as not published. Search results are ordered by Task match by default; category and task lists are alphabetical. Both can be switched to Free access first; neither is a quality ranking. The vendor page always wins.

Edited and checked by the AI Compare Ninja team

Sources

All details regarding plans, limits, and features are based on official vendor documentation and the primary sources verified below.

Visit site Ad · affiliate link. Affiliate link: we may receive a commission if you subscribe. (opens in a new tab)

* Affiliate link: we may receive a commission if you subscribe. Our selection remains independent.

Spotted an outdated figure? Vendor pages change without notice. Report an error