AI Compare Ninja AI Compare Ninja

Check prices, features and limits.

Pricing market
Automatic
Language
EN
Make logo

Make

Connect apps, data, and AI agents in visual workflows.

Free accessFree plan1,000 credits, 2 active scenarios, and a 15-minute interval per month.
Paid fromCore 10k10,000 credits/month

At a Glance

Make is an AI tool for Automation & AI agents (category: Productivity). Free access: Free plan. Documented: 5 plans with prices and limits.

Category
Automation & AI agents
Paid from
$9 / $10.59 / month, annual / monthly billing (Core 10k)
Free Option
Free plan
Plans
5
Sources
2 verified sources

Category: Productivity · Automation & AI agents

Features

Make automates processes through a visual scenario builder. Alongside classic app modules it offers AI agents, web search, content extraction, MCP and custom Python/JavaScript steps.

Higher plans mainly buy priority, logs, variables and collaboration rather than automatically more credits. Limits are in the pricing overview.

Prices and plans

TierPricePeriodWhat you get
FreefreeMonth1,000 credits/month
2 active scenarios
15-minute minimum interval
Maximum 5 minutes per execution
AI Agents with Make provider available
Core 10k$9 / $10.59month, annual / monthly billing10,000 credits/month
Unlimited active scenarios
Scheduling down to one minute
Maximum 40 minutes per execution
Make API and 100 MB files
Pro 10k$16 / $18.82month, annual / monthly billing10,000 credits/month
Priority execution
Custom variables and full-text log search
250 MB files
Teams 10k$29 / $34.12month, annual / monthly billing10,000 credits/month
Team roles and shared templates
500 MB files
Priority execution
Enterprisecontact salesCustomCustom functions, enterprise apps, and 24/7 support
Overage protection and security
1,000 MB files
Value Engineering

Prices per vendor, excl. taxes/VAT where applicable.

Limits

A typical non-AI module action costs 1 credit; routers and error handlers are free. Make Code costs 2 credits per execution second from Core. Make-hosted AI connections also meter tokens; using your own API key shifts token costs to the provider. Core with 10,000 credits costs $9 per month on annual billing or $10.59 on monthly billing.

Alternatives and similar tools to Make

Make alternatives comparison →

FAQ

Is Make available for free?

Yes. A permanently free plan is published, not a time-limited trial. 1,000 credits, 2 active scenarios, and a 15-minute interval per month.

Where is the vendor of Make based?

Celonis SE (Konzernmutter) / Celonis Inc. (vertragsfuehrend) is based in Germany. Regardless of that location, data processing and privacy terms are governed by the vendor's own contract.

How is Make billed?

The plan prices apply to 10,000 credits per month. Annual billing: Core $9, Pro $16, Teams $29 per month. Monthly billing: $10.59, $18.82 and $34.12. Most module actions cost 1 credit.

What plans does Make offer?

The catalog documents 5 plans with price, billing period, and included features.

Is Make currently available?

Make is still active. Free, Core, Pro, Teams, and Enterprise tiers are available.

How we compare

We compare free access, paid entry, plan limits, features and the listed official sources. Unsourced figures stay marked as not published.

Only confirmed entries appear in the catalog. Prices, plans and limits come from listed official vendor pages. Missing figures stay marked as not published. Search results are ordered by Task match by default; category and task lists are alphabetical. Both can be switched to Free access first; neither is a quality ranking. The vendor page always wins.

Edited and checked by the AI Compare Ninja team

Sources

All details regarding plans, limits, and features are based on official vendor documentation and the primary sources verified below.

Visit site (opens in a new tab)

Spotted an outdated figure? Vendor pages change without notice. Report an error